Imprint & Privacy

LEGAL NOTICE

Disclaimer

The author assumes no responsibility for the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected. All offers are non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice or to discontinue publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are outside our area of responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is declined. Access and use of such websites is at the user's own risk.

Copyrights

The copyrights and all other rights to the content, images, photos, videos or other files on the website belong exclusively to GlaciersAlive or to the specifically mentioned rights holders. For the reproduction of any element, the written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance.

Data privacy

Wir halten uns an die datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) sowie an die Datenschutzgrundverordnung der EU (DSGVO). Personenbezogene Daten werden streng vertraulich behandelt und ohne ausdrückliche Zustimmung nicht an Dritte weitergegeben.

Kontaktadresse

GlaciersAlive
c/o Academia Engiadina
Dr. Felix Keller
Quadratscha 18
CH-7503 Samedan
Schweiz

+41 81 851 06 27
f.keller@mortalive.ch

Authorized representative

Felix Keller

Conception & Development

Niklas Eschenmoser            www.niklaseschenmoser.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Scope of application

These statements apply to the use of our website and to the exchange of information.

Personal data

Data are personal if they can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. The following regulations provide information on the type, scope and purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data.

Collection of personal data

Through the use of our website, our software, our services and our contact functions, our registration and subscription functions as well as through business contact, data about you is created through manual or automatic data collection as well as personal or impersonal communication. For example, name, address, mail, etc. This data must be stored in our systems so that we can carry out our business activities.

Storage and protection of personal data

Personal data is stored on our systems, which may also include external computing and storage capacities. The systems used by us are located in Switzerland as far as possible and are protected by appropriate measures within the usual framework.

Use of personal data

We process personal data exclusively for the maintenance of our business relationships, the processing and follow-up of inquiries, the preparation of offers, the implementation of pre-contractual and contractual measures, the initiation and fulfillment of product, operational and services. By your participation in these processes, we can assume that you consent to this use. For further processing, we additionally obtain your consent via the so-called double opt-in procedure. This applies, for example, to newsletters.

Information, rectification and surrender

You can request information about your personal data processed by us and disclose adjustments.

Handling contact data

If you contact the website operator using the contact options provided, your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and respond to your inquiry. Without your consent, this data will not be disclosed to third parties.

Data collection through website

In close cooperation with our hosting provider, we strive to protect the website data as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification. We use logs for the statistical evaluation of website accesses. These contain the URLs called up, IP addresses, date, time, browser request and generally transmitted information on the operating system and browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations so that trends can be identified, which we can use to improve our offerings accordingly. We process your personal data, insofar as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation and processing to the termination of a contract) and beyond that in accordance with legal, statutory or contractual retention and documentation obligations. This data is only accessible to authorized persons via passwords.

Login process

All data, which is entered by customers in the course of a registration, is stored. This includes: First name and surname, address data, date of birth, telephone number and e-mail address. Those data, which are mandatory for registration or registration processing, can be passed on to third party service providers.

Data Protection Officer

For all aspects relating to personal data, you can contact our data protection officer: f.keller@mortalive.ch.

 

 

 

 

en_USEnglish